Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Year of Establishment:
2012-07-11
Plant Area:
1500.0 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Freewheel Bearing, Cam Clutch, Backstop manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ndz Series Complete Backstop (freewheel) Clutch, One Way Sprag Bearing (freewheel bearing) (DC), One Way Clutch 6203 Electric Motor Bearing and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

Ndz Series Complete Backstop (freewheel) Clutch

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $120-500/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Model: Ndz 700-1800
Type: Sprag
Bore Dia . Max.: 3.44inch -21 Inch
Weight: 135 Lbs - 12000lbs
Stock: Rich
Delivery: in Stocks

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: NDZ
OEM: Accept
Precision: P6
Trademark: SUMA or OEM
Transport Package: Single Box, Single Box or as Your Requirements
Specification: P6
Origin: Changzhou
HS Code: 84836000

Product Description

Product Description
 
Features
Ndz Series Complete Backstop (freewheel) Clutch
Complete Freewheels FRHD with torque arm are sealed sprag freewheels with ball bearings. They are supplied oil-filled and ready for installation. The freewheels are arranged on through shafts or shaft ends.
The freewheels FRHD are used as:
Backstops
for low-speed applications. They are designed for use on inclined conveyor-belt systems, elevators and pumps. Taconite seals protect the backstops when conditions are dirty and dusty.
Maximum torques up to 1 800 000 lb-ft.
Bores up to 21 inch.
Application example
Backstop FRHD 900 on the head pulley shaft of an inclined conveyor belt system. The torque arm is bolted to the freewheel. The back driving torque is restrained by the torque arm on the base plate.
 
 
 

Freewheel
Size
Maximum
torque
MM
lb-ft
Nominal
torque
MN
lb-ft
Maximum
speed
inner ring
freewheels
rpm
Bore
d max.
inch
A
inch
C
inch
D
inch
E
inch
H
inch
L
inch
O
inch
P
inch
Q
inch
Weight
lbs
FRHD 700750037506203.44865.250.53666.7516.3832135
FRHD 7751500075005403.759.7586142.887.5920.3838310
FRHD 80024000120004604.510.5107143.2589.522.1338360
FRHD 90037000185004005.44121081.5547.639.3822.7548480
FRHD 950460002300036071412101.5698102562530
FRHD 10005600028000360717894.1380.388.75-23.1372550
FRHD 11009000045000360717894.1380.3810-23.1372795
FRHD 12001850009250025092310124.948911-28781300
FRHD 1300220000110000220102512145.259512-3082.881674
FRHD 1400280000140000200123018166.2510713-36942200
FRHD 14503800001900002001123018166.2510715-36942500
FRHD 150058000029000020012311815.136.2510717.62-36942440
FRHD 16007460003730001401432.52017.636.2512419.25-30.441083400
FRHD 170012500006250001201842.524.5237.8814020-481207000
FRHD 1800180000090000010021523026.510.517023-5414412000

Ndz Series Complete Backstop (freewheel) ClutchNdz Series Complete Backstop (freewheel) ClutchNdz Series Complete Backstop (freewheel) ClutchNdz Series Complete Backstop (freewheel) Clutch

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Lena
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now