Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Year of Establishment:
2012-07-11
Plant Area:
1500.0 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

One Way Bearing, Complete Freewheel, Ball Bearing manufacturer / supplier in China, offering One Way Clutch/Sprag Clutch Used as Backstop (FRHD), Cam Clutch Sprag Type One Way Bearing Cka 4090 Ck-A4090, Gez12es-Gez152es High Misalignment Spherical Plain Radial Bearing and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

One Way Clutch/Sprag Clutch Used as Backstop (FRHD)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $120-500/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Model: Frhd
Type: Sprag
Bore Dia . Max.: 3.44inch -21 Inch
Weight: 135 Lbs - 12000lbs
Stock: Rich
Package: Single Box or as Your Requirements

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: FRHD
Delivery: in Stock
OEM: Accept
Precision: P6
Trademark: SUMA or OEM
Transport Package: Single Box
Specification: P6
Origin: Changzhou
HS Code: 84836000

Product Description

MODEL : One Way Clutch/Sprag Clutch Used as Backstop (FRHD)
One Way Clutch/Sprag Clutch Used as Backstop (FRHD)

Features
Complete Freewheels FRHD with torque arm are sealed sprag freewheels with ball bearings. 
The are supplied oil-filled and ready for installation. The freewheels are arranged on through 
shafts or shaft ends.

The freewheels FRHD are used as:
Backstops
for low-speed applications. They are designed for use on inclined conveyor-belt systems, 
elevators and pumps. Taconite seals protect the backstops when conditions are dirt
and dusty.
Maximum torques up to 1 800 000 lb-ft.
Bores up to 21 inch.

Application example
Backstop FRHD 900 on the head pulley shaft of an inclined conveyor belt system. The torqu arm is bolted to the freewheel. The back driving torque is restrained by the torque arm on thebase plate.


Parameter sheets
One Way Clutch/Sprag Clutch Used as Backstop (FRHD)
One Way Clutch/Sprag Clutch Used as Backstop (FRHD)
 
FreewheelMaximumNominalMaximumBoreACDEHLOPQWeight
Sizetorquetorquespeedd max.inchinchinchinchinchinchinchinchinchlbs
MMMNinner ringinch
 
lb-ftlb-ftfreewheels
(rmp)
FRHD 700750037506203.44865.250.53666.7516.3832135
FRHD 7751500075005403.759.7586142.887.5920.3838310
FRHD 80024000120004604.510.5107143.2589.522.1338360
FRHD 90037000185004005.44121081.5547.639.3822.7548480
FRHD 950460002300036071412101.5698102562530
FRHD 10005600028000360717894.1380.388.75-23.1372550
FRHD 11009000045000360717894.1380.3810-23.1372795
FRHD 12001850009250025092310124.948911-28781300
FRHD 1300220000110000220102512145.259512-3082.881674
FRHD 1400280000140000200123018166.2510713-36942200
FRHD 14503800001900002001123018166.2510715-36942500
FRHD 150058000029000020012311815.136.2510717.62-36942440
FRHD 16007460003730001401432.52017.636.2512419.25-30.441083400
FRHD 170012500006250001201842.524.5237.8814020-481207000
FRHD 1800180000090000010021523026.510.517023-5414412000
 
Application
One Way Clutch/Sprag Clutch Used as Backstop (FRHD)
 
Packaging
One Way Clutch/Sprag Clutch Used as Backstop (FRHD)
One Way Clutch/Sprag Clutch Used as Backstop (FRHD)
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Lena
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed