Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Suma Precision Machinery Co., Ltd.

One Way Bearing, Complete Freewheel, Ball Bearing manufacturer / supplier in China, offering One Way Clutch/Sprag Clutch Used as Backstop (FRHD), Mg500A One-Way Clutch for Packaging Machinery, Overrunning Clutch Rsci 20-130 Series Sprag Freewheel One Direction Bearing and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product overrunning clutch (sprag clutch) One Way Clutch/Sprag Clutch Used as Backstop (FRHD)

One Way Clutch/Sprag Clutch Used as Backstop (FRHD)

FOB Price: US $120-500 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $120-500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Year
Transport Package: Single Box
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FRHD
  • Type: Sprag
  • Weight: 135 Lbs - 12000lbs
  • Package: Single Box or as Your Requirements
  • OEM: Accept
  • Trademark: SUMA or OEM
  • Origin: Changzhou
  • Model: Frhd
  • Bore Dia . Max.: 3.44inch -21 Inch
  • Stock: Rich
  • Delivery: in Stock
  • Precision: P6
  • Specification: P6
  • HS Code: 84836000
Product Description

 
Product Description
 
Features
Complete Freewheels FRHD with torque arm are sealed sprag freewheels with ball bearings. They are supplied oil-filled and ready for installation. The freewheels are arranged on through shafts or shaft ends.
The freewheels FRHD are used as:
Backstops
for low-speed applications. They are designed for use on inclined conveyor-belt systems, elevators and pumps. Taconite seals protect the backstops when conditions are dirty and dusty.
Maximum torques up to 1 800 000 lb-ft.
Bores up to 21 inch.
Application example
Backstop FRHD 900 on the head pulley shaft of an inclined conveyor belt system. The torque arm is bolted to the freewheel. The back driving torque is restrained by the torque arm on the base plate.
 
 
 

Freewheel
Size
Maximum
torque
MM
lb-ft
Nominal
torque
MN
lb-ft
Maximum
speed
inner ring
freewheels
rpm
Bore
d max.
inch
A
inch
C
inch
D
inch
E
inch
H
inch
L
inch
O
inch
P
inch
Q
inch
Weight
lbs
FRHD 700750037506203.44865.250.53666.7516.3832135
FRHD 7751500075005403.759.7586142.887.5920.3838310
FRHD 80024000120004604.510.5107143.2589.522.1338360
FRHD 90037000185004005.44121081.5547.639.3822.7548480
FRHD 950460002300036071412101.5698102562530
FRHD 10005600028000360717894.1380.388.75-23.1372550
FRHD 11009000045000360717894.1380.3810-23.1372795
FRHD 12001850009250025092310124.948911-28781300
FRHD 1300220000110000220102512145.259512-3082.881674
FRHD 1400280000140000200123018166.2510713-36942200
FRHD 14503800001900002001123018166.2510715-36942500
FRHD 150058000029000020012311815.136.2510717.62-36942440
FRHD 16007460003730001401432.52017.636.2512419.25-30.441083400
FRHD 170012500006250001201842.524.5237.8814020-481207000
FRHD 1800180000090000010021523026.510.517023-5414412000


 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Lena
*From:
To: Ms. Lena
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now